805 Vance Dr Lander, WY 82520
Estimated Value: $339,795 - $367,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Vance Dr, Lander, WY 82520 and is currently estimated at $352,449, approximately $231 per square foot. 805 Vance Dr is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Lander Valley High School and Lander Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $24,087 | $3,807 | $20,280 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $30,996 | $5,076 | $25,920 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $29,892 | $4,919 | $24,973 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $25,378 | $4,919 | $20,459 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $21,960 | $4,792 | $17,168 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $20,668 | $4,792 | $15,876 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $20,046 | $4,685 | $15,361 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $19,713 | $4,685 | $15,028 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $18,767 | $4,685 | $14,082 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $18,803 | $4,685 | $14,118 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $18,471 | $4,685 | $13,786 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $14,596 | $4,685 | $9,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map