Estimated Value: $62,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
794
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 W Anderson St, Selma, NC 27576 and is currently estimated at $112,822, approximately $142 per square foot. 805 W Anderson St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Selma Elementary School, Selma Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $86,020 | $30,000 | $56,020 |
| 2024 | $381 | $30,010 | $10,000 | $20,010 |
| 2023 | $387 | $30,010 | $10,000 | $20,010 |
| 2022 | $399 | $30,010 | $10,000 | $20,010 |
| 2021 | $393 | $30,010 | $10,000 | $20,010 |
| 2020 | $399 | $30,010 | $10,000 | $20,010 |
| 2019 | $390 | $30,010 | $10,000 | $20,010 |
| 2018 | $378 | $28,650 | $10,020 | $18,630 |
| 2017 | $370 | $28,650 | $10,020 | $18,630 |
| 2016 | $370 | $28,650 | $10,020 | $18,630 |
| 2015 | $370 | $28,650 | $10,020 | $18,630 |
| 2014 | $370 | $28,650 | $10,020 | $18,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map