805 Waters St Kinston, NC 28501
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $86,632
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Waters St, Kinston, NC 28501 and is currently estimated at $69,158, approximately $54 per square foot. 805 Waters St is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $61,743 | $7,206 | $54,537 |
| 2024 | $264 | $16,360 | $3,750 | $12,610 |
| 2023 | $264 | $16,360 | $3,750 | $12,610 |
| 2022 | $264 | $16,360 | $3,750 | $12,610 |
| 2021 | $264 | $16,360 | $3,750 | $12,610 |
| 2020 | $258 | $16,360 | $3,750 | $12,610 |
| 2019 | $258 | $16,360 | $3,750 | $12,610 |
| 2018 | $250 | $16,360 | $3,750 | $12,610 |
| 2017 | $251 | $16,360 | $3,750 | $12,610 |
| 2014 | $421 | $28,177 | $3,750 | $24,427 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,177 | $3,750 | $24,427 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,177 | $3,750 | $24,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map