805 Wells St Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $164,000
Studio
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Wells St, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $144,204, approximately $149 per square foot. 805 Wells St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Armstrong Elementary School, Travis Intermediate School, and Peet Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Bought by
Gomez Domingo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Sold by
Wilson Ruben A
Bought by
Gomez Domingo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Domingo | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Domingo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,409 | $109,852 | $42,000 | $67,852 |
| 2024 | $302 | $125,907 | $42,000 | $83,907 |
| 2023 | $302 | $39,200 | $42,000 | $63,470 |
| 2022 | $739 | $35,640 | $42,000 | $75,150 |
| 2021 | $708 | $32,400 | $16,800 | $54,210 |
| 2020 | $672 | $29,450 | $16,800 | $48,760 |
| 2019 | $624 | $26,770 | $4,200 | $57,580 |
| 2018 | $224 | $24,340 | $4,200 | $51,820 |
| 2017 | $518 | $22,130 | $4,200 | $32,070 |
| 2016 | $471 | $20,120 | $4,200 | $33,130 |
| 2015 | $195 | $18,290 | $4,200 | $33,150 |
| 2014 | $195 | $16,630 | $4,200 | $18,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map