805 Westwood Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Plantation Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,290 - $728,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Westwood Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $662,323, approximately $249 per square foot. 805 Westwood Dr is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Intervest At Plantation Bay
Bought by
Mckenna James P and The James P Mckenna Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,811
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$509,512
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenna James P | $380,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenna James P | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records