805 Whitlock Ave Aurora, IL 60506
Pine Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Whitlock Ave, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $365,119, approximately $199 per square foot. 805 Whitlock Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2001
Sold by
Guillermo Ruben C and Guillermo Anna Maria
Bought by
Guillermo Ruben and Guillermo Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Prater David L and Prater Connie M
Bought by
Guillermo Ruben C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,350
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Ruben | -- | -- | |
| Guillermo Ruben C | $81,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guillermo Ruben C | $97,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,524 | $121,885 | $17,482 | $104,403 |
| 2023 | $7,212 | $108,904 | $15,620 | $93,284 |
| 2022 | $6,888 | $99,365 | $14,252 | $85,113 |
| 2021 | $6,576 | $92,510 | $13,269 | $79,241 |
| 2020 | $6,233 | $85,928 | $12,325 | $73,603 |
| 2019 | $6,029 | $79,614 | $11,419 | $68,195 |
| 2018 | $6,781 | $86,411 | $10,562 | $75,849 |
| 2017 | $6,664 | $82,597 | $9,732 | $72,865 |
| 2016 | $6,192 | $74,639 | $9,269 | $65,370 |
| 2015 | $5,442 | $61,176 | $7,971 | $53,205 |
| 2014 | $5,442 | $56,702 | $7,326 | $49,376 |
| 2013 | $5,442 | $54,419 | $7,221 | $47,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map