8050 Tulane St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $178,689 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8050 Tulane St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $196,672, approximately $197 per square foot. 8050 Tulane St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Calder William R and Calder Shannon D
Bought by
Johnson Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Poulos Steve and Poulos Patricia
Bought by
Calder William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Michelle R | $60,000 | Michigan Title Insurance Age | |
| Calder William R | $119,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $180,144 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $768 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,200 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,408 | $32,700 | $9,700 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map