80500 Mcfadden Rd Armada, MI 48005
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $536,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80500 Mcfadden Rd, Armada, MI 48005 and is currently estimated at $499,002, approximately $246 per square foot. 80500 Mcfadden Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Orville C. Krause Elementary School, Armada Middle School, and Armada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Pietro Cefali Guiseppe and Pietro Noreen M
Bought by
Apley Edward C and Apley Lora L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apley Edward C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,071 | $271,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $34 | $139,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $374 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $392 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $381 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $238 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $350 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $315 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $317 | $23,900 | $23,300 | $600 |
| 2016 | $314 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,425 | $20,750 | $675 |
Source: Public Records
Map