Estimated Value: $158,000 - $188,639
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8050A Marlin Dr, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $177,160, approximately $106 per square foot. 8050A Marlin Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
White Terence W
Bought by
Mcnerney Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,673
Outstanding Balance
$111,598
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$65,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
White Terence W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnerney Kimberly | $122,900 | None Available | |
| Mcnerney Kimberly | $122,900 | None Available | |
| White Terence W | $28,000 | -- | |
| White Terence W | -- | Hollenbaek Richard | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History