8051 Cedar Ct Hebron, MD 21830
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $213,000
Studio
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8051 Cedar Ct, Hebron, MD 21830 and is currently estimated at $143,154, approximately $248 per square foot. 8051 Cedar Ct is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Mardela Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Hogg Robert C
Bought by
Hogg Alan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogg Alan B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $725 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $653 | $65,500 | $27,000 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $703 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $681 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $661 | $58,300 | $27,000 | $31,300 |
| 2019 | $660 | $57,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $653 | $56,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $643 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $674 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $674 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map