8051 Collen Ave Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $127,377 - $367,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8051 Collen Ave, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $202,594, approximately $263 per square foot. 8051 Collen Ave is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Lymond Ronald C
Bought by
Muehlenbein Logan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muehlenbein Logan | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $44,900 | $6,000 | $38,900 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $40,600 | $6,000 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $31,800 | $6,000 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $881 | $34,600 | $6,000 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $31,800 | $6,000 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $30,400 | $6,000 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $29,100 | $6,000 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $26,800 | $6,000 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $844 | $26,400 | $6,000 | $20,400 |
| 2016 | $837 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map