$339,000

Estimated payment $2,151/month

Total Views 9
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,469 Sq Ft
$231 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to Beacon Woods, where golf course living and an active Florida lifestyle come together in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,469 square feet of bright and inviting living space. From the moment you arrive, the lush tropical landscaping, soaring entryway, and oversized screened garage create fantastic curb appeal. Inside, you’ll find vaulted ceilings, spacious open living and dining areas, abundant natural light, and easy-care flooring throughout the main living spaces. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet storage, a breakfast area, and an adjacent interior laundry room for added convenience. The split-bedroom floor plan offers privacy, while the oversized screened lanai provides the perfect place to relax and enjoy peaceful backyard views year-round. Additional highlights include a spacious 2-car garage, mature landscaping, and a well-kept backyard with room to entertain or unwind. Beacon Woods is beautifully intertwined with the public 18-hole golf course, offering scenic rolling fairways and tree-lined streets perfect for walking or biking. Residents enjoy access to incredible amenities including a heated pool, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, bocce courts, fitness center, billiard room, clubhouse, playground, and an active social calendar with classes and community events. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, waterfront parks, beaches, and approximately 40 minutes from Tampa International Airport, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and classic Florida living.

Listing Agent

Jessica Roman

EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3255011 Listed on: 05/15/2026

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,782

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Private Entrance
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,469 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Beacon Woods Civic Association, Phone Number (727) 863-1267
  • Live Oak Village Beacon Woods Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,782

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1469
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Building Area Total: 2014
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 187.11
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 230.77
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 888-883-8509
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room
  • Living Area Meters: 136.47

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0181G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf Carts OK, Golf, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 85
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Beacon Woods Civic Association
  • Phone: 7278631267
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: bwca@tampabay.rr.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 340.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 28.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 28.33

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-35-011.0-000.00-016.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3782
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 26-50-51
  • Tax Lot: 16

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,968 $229,728 $44,225 $185,503
2025 $3,968 $229,728 $44,225 $185,503
2024 $3,968 $249,812 $42,135 $207,677
2023 $3,604 $225,348 $38,340 $187,008
2022 $3,021 $198,170 $32,015 $166,155
2021 $2,641 $151,609 $26,700 $124,909
2020 $1,581 $126,170 $19,980 $106,190
2019 $1,546 $123,342 $19,980 $103,362
2018 $1,461 $117,975 $19,980 $97,995
2017 $1,939 $105,171 $19,980 $85,191
2016 $681 $66,020 $0 $0
2015 $692 $65,561 $0 $0
2014 $672 $84,188 $19,980 $64,208
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $339,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jessica Roman

EXP REALTY LLC

(727) 496-6040

Section Image

The Roman Group at is a diverse team of Realtors and Brokers that speak several languages to include French, Russian, Greek, English, Spanish, Italian, Portuguese, Farsi, Filipino, Creole and American sign language. They specialize in commercial sales, new construction, residential sales, real estate investments, property management and REO. They're equipped with top notch listing agents and their buyer representation is at no charge. With a high concentration on creative Marketing, these

Jessica's Other Listings

  • 13626 Allyn Dr, Hudson, FL 34667

    $569,900 Open Tue 5:30AM - 7:30PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • 13626 Allyn Dr
    • Hudson, FL

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your everyday waterfront getaway, where comfort, style, and outdoor living come together. This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath canal-front home offers direct Gulf access and is perfectly suited for boating, entertaining, or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle.Recent updates include a brand-new roof, new AC system, updated