8053 Stratman Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $161,233 - $197,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8053 Stratman Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $183,808, approximately $182 per square foot. 8053 Stratman Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Sandy Plains Elementary, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Daniloski S L
Bought by
Olender Bryan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,460
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olender Bryan S | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olender Bryan S | $72,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $138,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $127,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $935 | $116,000 | $36,000 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $114,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $113,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $111,600 | $36,000 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $116,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map