8054 Felecity Ct Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $582,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8054 Felecity Ct, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $528,737, approximately $400 per square foot. 8054 Felecity Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Graham Arthur J
Bought by
Keffer Eric O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,152
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keffer Eric O | $129,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keffer Eric O | $130,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,279 | $543,460 | $175,000 | $368,460 |
| 2024 | $5,279 | $455,710 | $145,000 | $310,710 |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $433,760 | $135,000 | $298,760 |
| 2022 | $4,909 | $429,330 | $135,000 | $294,330 |
| 2021 | $4,897 | $417,340 | $130,000 | $287,340 |
| 2020 | $4,433 | $374,580 | $115,000 | $259,580 |
| 2019 | $4,145 | $350,260 | $100,000 | $250,260 |
| 2018 | $3,942 | $342,780 | $95,000 | $247,780 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $315,190 | $85,000 | $230,190 |
| 2016 | $3,782 | $326,470 | $85,000 | $241,470 |
| 2015 | $3,487 | $312,420 | $80,000 | $232,420 |
| 2014 | $3,348 | $300,650 | $75,000 | $225,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map