NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $498,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,638 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2024

Last sale price $400,000 $244 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,574 / mo

196 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Laundry Room
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2024

Excellent investment opportunity! Delivered Vacant- This property has a 2 separate houses and the lot size is over 11,000 sq ft. This property can be sold with the following adjacent properties. 8044 Michael Dr, & 8043 Michael Dr, Good luck!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jody Barnett

Barnett Real Estate License #01300312 Listed on: 11/08/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Xiomara Vasquez

Century 21 Masters License #01730096

Century 21 Masters

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 11,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,638 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Location

  • Suburban Location

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Septic Type Unknown

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0279163090000
  • $944 per year additional tax assessments

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0279163090000
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1638.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 244.20

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 10000-19999 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11050.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2537

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 11050.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 65.02
  • Tax Lot: 55
  • Tax Tract Number: 3O82
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 944.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2023
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Gregoria Rapanot Forshay Living Trust and Forshay George
Bought by
Salazar Zeferino
Seller's Agent
Jody Barnett
Barnett Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Xiomara Vasquez
Century 21 Masters
List Price
$473,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$73,000
-15.43%
Views
277
Current Estimated Value
$390,693

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,307
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Forshay Gregoria Rapanot and Forshay Gregoria
Bought by
Forshay Gregoria Rapanot and The Gregoria Rapanot Forshay L

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Salazar Zeferino $400,000 Socal Title Company
Forshay Gregoria Rapanot -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2024 05/29/24 Sold $400,000 -6.0% $244 / Sq Ft
05/22/2024 05/22/24 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2024 01/27/24 Price Changed $425,700 -10.0% $260 / Sq Ft
11/08/2023 11/08/23 For Sale $473,000 -- $289 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,877 $408,000 $147,900 $260,100
2024 $6,635 $464,100 $112,200 $351,900
2023 $1,271 $31,931 $5,981 $25,950
2022 $1,257 $31,305 $5,864 $25,441
2021 $1,002 $30,691 $5,749 $24,942
2020 $466 $30,376 $5,690 $24,686
2019 $453 $29,780 $5,578 $24,202
2018 $449 $29,196 $5,469 $23,727
2017 $437 $28,624 $5,362 $23,262
2016 $426 $28,063 $5,257 $22,806
2015 $1,218 $27,641 $5,178 $22,463
2014 $874 $27,100 $5,077 $22,023
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW23208032

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0279-163-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.