8055 Hunter Rd Capron, IL 61012
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $692,003
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,384
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8055 Hunter Rd, Capron, IL 61012 and is currently estimated at $601,001, approximately $177 per square foot. 8055 Hunter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, North Boone Middle School, and North Boone Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Bought by
Book Tr 93-3
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Book Tr 93-3 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,246 | $170,529 | $52,557 | $117,972 |
| 2023 | $13,159 | $154,263 | $52,556 | $101,707 |
| 2022 | $11,325 | $127,386 | $52,545 | $74,841 |
| 2021 | $4,944 | $51,912 | $46,438 | $5,474 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $34,074 | $34,074 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,307 | $31,791 | $31,791 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $29,718 | $29,718 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $27,835 | $27,835 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $26,119 | $26,119 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,988 | $24,704 | $24,704 | $0 |
| 2014 | $16,110 | $21,522 | $21,522 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map