8055 Tuna Dr Marathon, FL 33050
Estimated Value: $904,000 - $1,288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8055 Tuna Dr, Marathon, FL 33050 and is currently estimated at $1,034,855, approximately $416 per square foot. 8055 Tuna Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Stanley Switlik Elementary School, Marathon Middle High School, and Coral Shores High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Zamora Pedro and Zamora Elda
Bought by
Gonzalez Luis A and Gonzalez Angela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$125,165
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$909,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Morelli Susan
Bought by
Zamora Pedro and Zamora Elda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
Bought by
Gonzalez Luis A and Gonzalez Angela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1973
Bought by
Gonzalez Luis A and Gonzalez Angela J