8058 Highfield Ct Unit 293 Cincinnati, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $239,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8058 Highfield Ct Unit 293, Cincinnati, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $227,962, approximately $181 per square foot. 8058 Highfield Ct Unit 293 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porterfield Michelle L | $92,000 | Attorney | |
| Garrison Doris | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porterfield Michelle L | $88,780 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $61,768 | $6,755 | $55,013 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $61,768 | $6,755 | $55,013 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $45,581 | $6,678 | $38,903 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $45,581 | $6,678 | $38,903 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $45,581 | $6,678 | $38,903 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $41,815 | $6,125 | $35,690 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $41,815 | $6,125 | $35,690 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $41,815 | $6,125 | $35,690 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $32,200 | $6,125 | $26,075 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $32,200 | $6,125 | $26,075 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $32,200 | $6,125 | $26,075 |
| 2013 | $1,559 | $39,900 | $6,125 | $33,775 |
Map
- 8061 Highfield Ct
- 10857 Lakehurst Ct
- 10857 Lake Thames Dr Unit 186
- 10857 Lake Thames Dr
- 10888 Ponds Ln
- 7587 Lake Water Dr
- 10850 Ponds Ln
- 10876 Ponds Ln Unit 23
- 7401 Cornell Rd
- 7379 Cornell Rd
- 11262 Gideon Ln
- 10689 Deershadow Ln
- 11309 Gideon Ln
- 11134 Snider Rd
- 8294 Millview Dr
- 10706 Woodgate Ln
- 9829 Orchard Club Dr
- 10810 Deerfield Rd
- 10555 Montgomery Rd Unit 5
- 10555 Montgomery Rd
- 8058 Highfield Ct
- 8060 Highfield Ct
- 8056 Highfield Ct Unit 294
- 8054 Highfield Ct Unit 295
- 8064 Highfield Ct
- 8062 Highfield Ct
- 8066 Highfield Ct Unit 289
- 80402 Highfield Ct
- 8046 Highfield Ct Unit 299
- 8050 Highfield Ct Unit 297
- 8048 Highfield Ct
- 8052 Highfield Ct
- 8044 Highfield Ct
- 8057 Highfield Ct
- 8049 Highfield Ct Unit 281
- 8063 Highfield Ct Unit 288
- 8059 Highfield Ct Unit 286
- 8055 Highfield Ct
- 8053 Highfield Ct
- 8053 Highfield Ct Unit 283
Ask me questions while you tour the home.