8058 Sharon St Spring Arbor, MI 49283
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8058 Sharon St, Spring Arbor, MI 49283 and is currently estimated at $212,088, approximately $131 per square foot. 8058 Sharon St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Western High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and Lumen Christi Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
West Arbor Properties Llc
Bought by
Karazim Sherilyn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Collver Terrance and Collver Cathy
Bought by
West Arbor Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karazim Sherilyn D | -- | None Available | |
| West Arbor Properties Llc | $85,000 | At | |
| Collver Terrance | $85,000 | At |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $56,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $52,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $40,850 | $15,430 | $25,420 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $36,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $45,650 | $45,650 | $0 |
| 2015 | $31,302 | $37,490 | $37,490 | $0 |
| 2014 | $31,302 | $33,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,590 | $33,590 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map