806 17th St Prague, OK 74864
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 17th St, Prague, OK 74864 and is currently estimated at $122,707, approximately $100 per square foot. 806 17th St is a home with nearby schools including Prague Elementary School, Prague Middle School, and Prague High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1993
Sold by
Bouda Frank J
Bought by
Butler Jimmy and Butler Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1992
Sold by
Bouda Anna
Bought by
Bouda Frank J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Jimmy | $22,000 | -- | |
| Bouda Frank J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $6,393 | $302 | $6,091 |
| 2024 | $642 | $6,089 | $347 | $5,742 |
| 2023 | $642 | $6,351 | $347 | $6,004 |
| 2022 | $541 | $5,648 | $301 | $5,347 |
| 2021 | $517 | $5,379 | $330 | $5,049 |
| 2020 | $492 | $5,123 | $330 | $4,793 |
| 2019 | $413 | $4,879 | $330 | $4,549 |
| 2018 | $469 | $4,647 | $330 | $4,317 |
| 2017 | $468 | $4,668 | $330 | $4,338 |
| 2016 | $479 | $4,697 | $330 | $4,367 |
| 2015 | $432 | $4,652 | $330 | $4,322 |
| 2014 | $471 | $4,826 | $330 | $4,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map