Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelli Lang
RE/MAX Gateway
(360) 929-2217
598 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $597,000
Amazing location—just a short waterfront stroll to local restaurants and shops! The main level features hardwood floors and an open-concept layout with a cozy gas fireplace in the living room. The kitchen is a standout with shaker-style cabinets, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers beautiful Fidalgo Bay views, a large walk-in closet, and a private ensuite bath. Enjoy outdoor living with a fully fenced backyard, roomy deck, and space to relax or play. All nestled in a charming small-town island community where life moves at a more peaceful pace.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2364512
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baron Travis | $585,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kilpatrick Cassondra | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Kilpatrick Cassondra | -- | Land Title & Escrow | |
| Miller Robert J | $255,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Alavizargar Ahmad | $179,100 | None Available | |
| Schicktanz Nancy L | $298,000 | Chicago Title Company Island |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baron Travis | $562,371 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilpatrick Cassondra | $238,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilpatrick Cassondra | $253,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Robert J | $260,482 | |
| Previous Owner | Schicktanz Nancy L | $238,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Sold | $585,000 | -1.7% | $386 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $595,000 | +133.3% | $392 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Sold | $255,000 | -1.9% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2014 10/13/14 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -3.7% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2014 10/02/14 | Price Changed | $269,950 | -1.8% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2014 09/25/14 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -1.8% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2014 09/17/14 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $574,800 | $242,800 | $332,000 |
| 2024 | $4,177 | $565,100 | $238,000 | $327,100 |
| 2023 | $4,177 | $553,600 | $244,600 | $309,000 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $532,900 | $233,600 | $299,300 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $434,000 | $168,600 | $265,400 |
| 2020 | $3,341 | $373,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $354,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $334,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,897 | $329,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $304,200 | $103,900 | $200,300 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $286,800 | $98,000 | $188,800 |
| 2013 | $2,445 | $249,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelli Lang
RE/MAX Gateway
(360) 929-2217
598 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Karen Wagner
Coldwell Banker Danforth
(509) 679-5353
43 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff Strowbridge
Broadmoor Real Estate Group
(360) 661-5093
55 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Rose Anderson
North48 Real Estate
(425) 343-3920
24 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2364512
APN: P122493
Ask me questions while you tour the home.