806 4th Ave E Oneonta, AL 35121
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $220,738
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 4th Ave E, Oneonta, AL 35121 and is currently estimated at $200,935, approximately $119 per square foot. 806 4th Ave E is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Oneonta Elementary School, Oneonta Middle School, and Oneonta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Hayes Edwin J and Hayes Martha C
Bought by
Hernandez Gregorio and Hernandez Brenda Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,325
Outstanding Balance
$54,050
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,885
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Gregorio | $103,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Gregorio | $98,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $633 | $15,360 | $1,500 | $13,860 |
| 2023 | $633 | $14,180 | $1,500 | $12,680 |
| 2022 | $543 | $13,360 | $1,500 | $11,860 |
| 2021 | $446 | $11,200 | $1,500 | $9,700 |
| 2020 | $442 | $10,620 | $1,200 | $9,420 |
| 2019 | $420 | $10,620 | $1,200 | $9,420 |
| 2018 | $420 | $10,620 | $1,200 | $9,420 |
| 2017 | $377 | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map