806 6th St Pawnee, OK 74058
Central Pawnee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 6th St, Pawnee, OK 74058 and is currently estimated at $97,910, approximately $54 per square foot. 806 6th St is a home located in Pawnee County with nearby schools including Pawnee Elementary School, Pawnee Middle School, and Pawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Campbell James N and Campbell Betty
Bought by
Campbell Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Vaughan Sharon L
Bought by
Campbell James N and Campbell Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Betty | -- | -- | |
| Campbell James N | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $3,880 | $588 | $3,292 |
| 2024 | $196 | $3,880 | $553 | $3,327 |
| 2023 | $196 | $3,880 | $602 | $3,278 |
| 2022 | $196 | $3,880 | $531 | $3,349 |
| 2021 | $167 | $3,880 | $531 | $3,349 |