806 7th St NW Reform, AL 35481
Estimated Value: $161,933 - $208,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,899
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 7th St NW, Reform, AL 35481 and is currently estimated at $191,983, approximately $101 per square foot. 806 7th St NW is a home located in Pickens County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,660 | $520 | $18,140 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,980 | $460 | $15,520 |
| 2023 | $704 | $14,500 | $420 | $14,080 |
| 2022 | $660 | $13,660 | $420 | $13,240 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,660 | $420 | $13,240 |
| 2020 | $0 | $13,660 | $420 | $13,240 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,660 | $420 | $13,240 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,800 | $420 | $12,380 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,800 | $420 | $12,380 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,800 | $420 | $12,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,800 | $420 | $12,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map