Seller's Agent in 2024
Lori Mattice
RE/MAX
(847) 764-4663
7 in this area
498 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $264,006
Embrace easy living in this beautifully updated 2BR/2.5BA condo, ready for you to move in and enjoy! No more lawn mowing or snow blowing for you! This spacious home boasts new bamboo floors throughout! Updated Kit w/Granite C-tops and gorgeous backsplash, ssteel applncs! Updated Lights and fixtures. The home has a newer AC and furnace in 2017 and a roof replaced in October 2020. The inviting main floor features a generous foyer, half bath, and an open-concept living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The lndry/mdrm located off the Att 2-car Gar includes W&D. Upstairs the Primary BR has Private Bath, and 2nd BR has a Guest Bath, plus Den/Office/Exercise Rm can be anything! Tranquil patio surrounded by mature trees for your own Private Oasis!! Dont miss! Solid Buy! Solid HOA!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Marilyn | $249,900 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Russell James | $172,500 | Town Ncountry Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $141,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell James | $138,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Sold | $249,900 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2024 10/12/24 | Off Market | $249,900 | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | For Sale | $249,900 | +44.9% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Sold | $172,500 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/02/2021 01/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | For Sale | $172,500 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $221,800 | $17,300 | $204,500 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $110,000 | $11,500 | $98,500 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $110,000 | $11,500 | $98,500 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $103,800 | $11,500 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $103,800 | $11,500 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $103,800 | $11,500 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $103,800 | $11,500 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $82,600 | $11,500 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $82,600 | $11,500 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $82,600 | $11,500 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $92,600 | $11,500 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $2,393 | $92,600 | $11,500 | $81,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lori Mattice
RE/MAX
(847) 764-4663
7 in this area
498 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Rebecca Taylor
Century 21 Affiliated
(847) 651-5293
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Charles Harris
EXP Realty,LLC Kenosha
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1895564
APN: 06-123-07-427-074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.