806 Canyon Rd Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $2,048,000 - $2,505,146
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Canyon Rd, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $2,261,537, approximately $855 per square foot. 806 Canyon Rd is a home located in Blaine County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,314 | $2,288,915 | $1,036,577 | $1,252,338 |
| 2024 | $5,314 | $2,194,681 | $942,343 | $1,252,338 |
| 2023 | $5,793 | $1,695,577 | $495,970 | $1,199,607 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $1,291,126 | $472,352 | $818,774 |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $872,502 | $295,220 | $577,282 |
| 2020 | $2,862 | $622,571 | $268,382 | $354,189 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $622,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $492,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,883 | $492,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $492,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $428,956 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map