806 Cherry Ave Dalhart, TX 79022
Estimated Value: $82,998 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Cherry Ave, Dalhart, TX 79022 and is currently estimated at $126,750, approximately $100 per square foot. 806 Cherry Ave is a home located in Dallam County with nearby schools including Dalhart Elementary School, Dalhart Intermediate School, and Dalhart Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2013
Bought by
Windy Tree Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windy Tree Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $70,930 | $7,500 | $63,430 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $71,380 | $7,500 | $63,880 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $71,380 | $7,500 | $63,880 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $63,860 | $7,500 | $56,360 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $54,240 | $7,500 | $46,740 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $49,920 | $7,500 | $42,420 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $47,120 | $7,500 | $39,620 |
| 2018 | $918 | $44,970 | $7,500 | $37,470 |
| 2017 | $918 | $44,970 | $7,500 | $37,470 |
| 2016 | $822 | $39,300 | $3,500 | $35,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,300 | $3,500 | $35,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,480 | $1,750 | $40,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map