NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $365,356 - $490,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,169 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2015

Last sale price $244,500 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,453 / mo

About This Home

Great home on extra large lot. True 4 bedroom plus office. Really nice curb appeal when you pull into the driveway with extra parking space. One owner home has maintained this property- new AC system in December 2014 & Roof replaced in 2010. Split bedroom plan with roomy guest rooms. Master bedroom has 2 walk-in closets, one very large. Private office with French doors leading to it. Inside utility room. Large screened patio out back. Really nice size back yard with plenty of room for a pool and play areas. There’s a place for all the toys- an oversized garage, a 12x8 shed, and a 53x12 concrete slab for parking the boat or RV. Located in the center of Port Orange, convenient to everything and zoned for the best of Port Orange schools. Take a look today!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2015
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
List Price
$244,500
Sold Price
$244,500
Current Estimated Value
$418,089

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$173,589
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.29%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,796
Interest Rate
3.91%