806 Darwillow Ct Huntertown, IN 46748
Estimated Value: $278,569 - $290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Darwillow Ct, Huntertown, IN 46748 and is currently estimated at $285,142, approximately $173 per square foot. 806 Darwillow Ct is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Huntertown Elementary School, Carroll Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Hawthorn Valley Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Greener Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,780
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$254,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Willow Run Llc
Bought by
Hawthorn Valley Enterprises Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greener Brenda K | -- | -- | |
| Hawthorn Valley Enterprises Inc | -- | Three Rivers Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greener Brenda K | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $256,300 | $24,500 | $231,800 |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $252,900 | $24,500 | $228,400 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $209,100 | $24,500 | $184,600 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $190,200 | $24,500 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $178,300 | $24,500 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $171,400 | $24,500 | $146,900 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $151,300 | $24,500 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $145,100 | $24,500 | $120,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $143,000 | $24,500 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map