806 Deercrest St Channelview, TX 77530
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Deercrest St, Channelview, TX 77530 and is currently estimated at $181,769, approximately $149 per square foot. 806 Deercrest St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Channelview High School, Family Christian Academy, and Creative Corner.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2002
Sold by
Diaz Imelda
Bought by
Diaz Antonio G and Diaz Herlinda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Chaney Larry and Chaney Tresia
Bought by
Palmerin David H and Palmerin Imelda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,364
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Antonio G | -- | -- | |
| Palmerin David H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Palmerin David H | $48,364 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $174,210 | $34,256 | $139,954 |
| 2024 | $70 | $172,635 | $34,256 | $138,379 |
| 2023 | $70 | $184,233 | $34,256 | $149,977 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $155,128 | $34,256 | $120,872 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $130,873 | $34,256 | $96,617 |
| 2020 | $3,512 | $121,367 | $31,251 | $90,116 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $119,670 | $31,251 | $88,419 |
| 2018 | $950 | $99,904 | $24,039 | $75,865 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $99,904 | $24,039 | $75,865 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $86,371 | $24,039 | $62,332 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $73,743 | $14,724 | $59,019 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $64,028 | $14,724 | $49,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map