806 E 26th St Yuma, AZ 85365
La Mesa Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,572 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 E 26th St, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $235,143, approximately $178 per square foot. 806 E 26th St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including C. W. McGraw Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Kofa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Morrison William Joseph
Bought by
Morrison William Joseph and Morrison-Bouzanquet Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison William Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,364 | $10,886 | $3,848 | $7,038 |
| 2025 | $1,322 | $10,368 | $2,276 | $8,092 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $9,874 | $2,218 | $7,656 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $9,404 | $1,925 | $7,479 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $8,956 | $1,897 | $7,059 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $8,530 | $1,946 | $6,584 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $8,123 | $1,955 | $6,168 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $7,736 | $2,193 | $5,543 |
| 2018 | $977 | $7,368 | $2,108 | $5,260 |
| 2017 | $938 | $7,368 | $2,108 | $5,260 |
| 2016 | $918 | $6,683 | $1,812 | $4,871 |
| 2015 | $773 | $6,365 | $1,852 | $4,513 |
| 2014 | $773 | $6,062 | $1,650 | $4,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map