806 E 3rd St Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $59,931 - $72,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 E 3rd St, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $65,483, approximately $59 per square foot. 806 E 3rd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Centralia High School, St. Mary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Williams Gary E and Williams Linda L
Bought by
Jackson Gregory S and Jakson Gayla M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Gregory S | $25,000 | Quad County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,424 | $18,290 | $2,240 | $16,050 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $17,090 | $2,090 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $15,540 | $1,900 | $13,640 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $14,220 | $1,340 | $12,880 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $13,800 | $1,300 | $12,500 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $13,290 | $1,250 | $12,040 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $13,290 | $1,250 | $12,040 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $13,030 | $1,230 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $12,530 | $1,180 | $11,350 |
| 2015 | $14 | $12,530 | $1,180 | $11,350 |
| 2012 | $14 | $12,820 | $1,510 | $11,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map