806 E 3rd St Dell Rapids, SD 57022
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 E 3rd St, Dell Rapids, SD 57022 and is currently estimated at $222,844, approximately $173 per square foot. 806 E 3rd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Dell Rapids Elementary School, Dell Rapids Middle School, and Dell Rapids High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Sieps Mary Jean
Bought by
Symens Kevin C and Symens Marsha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Symens Kevin C | $175,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,133 | $226,600 | $14,600 | $212,000 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $224,500 | $14,600 | $209,900 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $168,100 | $12,400 | $155,700 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $143,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $134,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $125,548 | $13,725 | $111,823 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $123,496 | $13,725 | $109,771 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $119,393 | $13,725 | $105,668 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,211 | $13,725 | $96,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map