806 E 4th St Hartford, AR 72938
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 806 E 4th St, Hartford, AR 72938. 806 E 4th St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School and Hackett High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204 | $15,845 | $2,100 | $13,745 |
| 2024 | $200 | $5,320 | $1,050 | $4,270 |
| 2023 | $192 | $5,320 | $1,050 | $4,270 |
| 2022 | $176 | $5,320 | $1,050 | $4,270 |
| 2021 | $172 | $5,320 | $1,050 | $4,270 |
| 2020 | $164 | $5,320 | $1,050 | $4,270 |
| 2019 | $156 | $3,030 | $700 | $2,330 |
| 2018 | $156 | $3,030 | $700 | $2,330 |
| 2017 | $160 | $3,030 | $700 | $2,330 |
| 2016 | $53 | $1,030 | $700 | $330 |
| 2015 | $54 | $1,030 | $700 | $330 |
| 2014 | $188 | $3,565 | $1,700 | $1,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map