Estimated Value: $194,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,337
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 E Park Ave, Opp, AL 36467 and is currently estimated at $207,318, approximately $88 per square foot. 806 E Park Ave is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Opp Elementary School, Opp Middle School, and Opp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Louann Davis and Davis Sr Arlin B
Bought by
Davis Robin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Davis Sr Arlin
Bought by
Davis Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Robin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Robin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $44,852 | $980 | $43,872 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $39,800 | $980 | $38,820 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $34,268 | $840 | $33,428 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $32,620 | $780 | $31,840 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $26,820 | $780 | $26,040 |
| 2020 | $329 | $13,440 | $400 | $13,040 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,820 | $400 | $12,420 |
| 2018 | $329 | $12,820 | $400 | $12,420 |
| 2017 | $323 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,576 | $396 | $11,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map