806 E Patrick St Frederick, MD 21701
East Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,849 - $424,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 E Patrick St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $361,212, approximately $339 per square foot. 806 E Patrick St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $161,600 | $77,000 | $84,600 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $146,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $964 | $130,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $115,300 | $60,700 | $54,600 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $115,300 | $60,700 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $115,300 | $60,700 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $583 | $116,700 | $60,700 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $768 | $116,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $756 | $116,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $115,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $115,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map