Estimated Value: $259,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Goethe St, Bruce, SD 57220 and is currently estimated at $277,611, approximately $140 per square foot. 806 Goethe St is a home with nearby schools including Sioux Valley Elementary School, Sioux Valley Middle School, and Sioux Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,310 | $194,300 | $30,600 | $163,700 |
| 2025 | $4,318 | $188,200 | $24,500 | $163,700 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $181,000 | $17,500 | $163,500 |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $147,300 | $14,800 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $147,300 | $14,800 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $143,900 | $11,400 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $119,600 | $9,500 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $119,600 | $9,500 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $3,297 | $119,600 | $9,500 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $118,000 | $7,900 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map