806 Hyde Park Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $166,188 - $237,000
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Hyde Park Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $202,047, approximately $224 per square foot. 806 Hyde Park Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Dietrich Harvey H and Dietrich Donna F
Bought by
Dietrich Alison and Walker Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,373
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietrich Alison | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dietrich Alison | $126,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $15,700 | $2,700 | $13,000 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $14,600 | $2,700 | $11,900 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $14,400 | $2,700 | $11,700 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $14,400 | $2,700 | $11,700 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $14,400 | $2,700 | $11,700 |
| 2020 | $970 | $12,900 | $2,300 | $10,600 |
| 2019 | $973 | $12,900 | $2,300 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $967 | $12,900 | $2,300 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $981 | $12,900 | $2,300 | $10,600 |
| 2016 | $844 | $11,900 | $2,500 | $9,400 |
| 2015 | $846 | $11,900 | $2,500 | $9,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,500 | $2,500 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map