806 Jackson Ave Bronx, NY 10456
Woodstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,549 - $1,017,000
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Jackson Ave, Bronx, NY 10456 and is currently estimated at $841,887, approximately $369 per square foot. 806 Jackson Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including X298 Academy of Public Relations, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caraballo Carmen | -- | -- | |
| Caraballo Jose L | $205,824 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caraballo Jose L | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Caraballo Jose L | $30,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,532 | $31,622 | $5,364 | $26,258 |
| 2025 | $5,540 | $31,622 | $5,358 | $26,264 |
| 2024 | $5,540 | $31,382 | $5,997 | $25,385 |
| 2023 | $5,354 | $29,608 | $4,862 | $24,746 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $45,840 | $7,980 | $37,860 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $41,760 | $7,980 | $33,780 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $38,580 | $7,980 | $30,600 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $35,820 | $7,980 | $27,840 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $24,673 | $7,103 | $17,570 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $23,277 | $7,166 | $16,111 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $21,960 | $7,229 | $14,731 |
| 2015 | $568 | $21,960 | $8,329 | $13,631 |
| 2014 | $568 | $21,794 | $8,163 | $13,631 |
Map
- 782 Cauldwell Ave
- 817 Union Ave
- 879 Cauldwell Ave
- 802 Westchester Ave
- 703 Cauldwell Ave
- 769 Saint Ann's Ave Unit B
- 530 E 159th St Unit 47
- 530 E 159th St Unit 38
- 530 E 159th St Unit 2
- 522 E 159th St Unit 2B
- 767 Prospect Ave
- 882 Union Ave Unit B
- 804 Brook Ave Unit 11A
- 760 Brook Ave Unit 55C
- 853 Macy Place Unit 4H
- 853 Macy Place Unit 8E
- 853 Macy Place Unit 5G
- 920 Union Ave Unit A
- 896 Union Ave Unit B
- 686 Saint Anns Ave
- 803 Jackson Ave Unit C
- 803 Jackson Ave Unit B
- 803 Jackson Ave Unit A
- 801 Jackson Ave Unit C
- 801 Jackson Ave Unit B
- 801 Jackson Ave Unit A
- 805 Jackson Ave Unit C
- 805 Jackson Ave Unit B
- 805 Jackson Ave Unit A
- 807 Jackson Ave Unit C
- 807 Jackson Ave Unit B
- 807 Jackson Ave Unit A
- 809 Jackson Ave Unit C
- 809 Jackson Ave Unit B
- 809 Jackson Ave Unit A
- 804 Jackson Ave
- 808 Jackson Ave
- 811 Jackson Ave Unit 2
- 811 Jackson Ave Unit C
- 811 Jackson Ave Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.