806 Lanark Dr Inverness, FL 34453
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Lanark Dr, Inverness, FL 34453 and is currently estimated at $200,806, approximately $169 per square foot. 806 Lanark Dr is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Inverness Primary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Bought by
Engel Carrie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engel Carrie S | $74,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $89,681 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $792 | $87,154 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $792 | $84,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $822 | $82,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $774 | $79,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $763 | $111,328 | $8,800 | $102,528 |
| 2019 | $742 | $98,702 | $9,070 | $89,632 |
| 2018 | $725 | $90,436 | $9,070 | $81,366 |
| 2017 | $717 | $73,903 | $9,070 | $64,833 |
| 2016 | $717 | $72,383 | $9,070 | $63,313 |
| 2015 | $717 | $71,880 | $9,070 | $62,810 |
| 2014 | $757 | $73,400 | $10,064 | $63,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map