806 Lincoln Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $205,938 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Lincoln Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $292,735, approximately $200 per square foot. 806 Lincoln Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and St Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Foulk Louise A
Bought by
Robbins Doyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Doyle | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robbins Doyle | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $22,200 | $3,000 | $19,200 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $20,900 | $3,000 | $17,900 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $20,900 | $3,000 | $17,900 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $20,900 | $3,000 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $20,900 | $3,000 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $18,700 | $2,700 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $18,700 | $2,700 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $18,700 | $2,700 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $18,700 | $2,700 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $17,600 | $2,700 | $14,900 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $17,600 | $2,700 | $14,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,400 | $2,500 | $14,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map