806 Luzerne St Scranton, PA 18504
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Luzerne St, Scranton, PA 18504 and is currently estimated at $176,333, approximately $106 per square foot. 806 Luzerne St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Isaac Tripp Elementary School, West Scranton Intrmd School, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Lazar Nicholas and Rabel Elaine
Bought by
Rodney George and Rodney Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodney George | $39,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,991 | $131,200 | $22,760 | $108,440 |
| 2025 | $2,638 | $8,000 | $1,600 | $6,400 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $8,000 | $1,600 | $6,400 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $8,000 | $1,600 | $6,400 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $8,000 | $1,600 | $6,400 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $8,000 | $1,600 | $6,400 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $8,000 | $1,600 | $6,400 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $8,000 | $1,600 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $8,000 | $1,600 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $8,000 | $1,600 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $696 | $8,000 | $1,600 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $8,000 | $1,600 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $1,600 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map