806 Manhattan Dr Columbia, MO 65201
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $349,220
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Manhattan Dr, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $341,805, approximately $200 per square foot. 806 Manhattan Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Locust Street Expressive Arts Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $40,565 | $3,800 | $36,765 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $35,435 | $3,800 | $31,635 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $35,435 | $3,800 | $31,635 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $32,813 | $3,800 | $29,013 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $32,813 | $3,800 | $29,013 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $30,390 | $3,800 | $26,590 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $30,390 | $3,800 | $26,590 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $28,139 | $3,800 | $24,339 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $28,139 | $3,800 | $24,339 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $28,139 | $3,800 | $24,339 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,139 | $3,800 | $24,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map