806 Mannington Ave Cincinnati, OH 45226
Mount Lookout NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,383 - $1,146,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Mannington Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226 and is currently estimated at $914,846, approximately $373 per square foot. 806 Mannington Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Kilgour Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Giglio Robert A and Giglio Robert E
Bought by
Giglio Robert E and Robert E Giglio Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Giglio Linda H and Giglio Robert A
Bought by
Giglio Robert A and Giglio Linda H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Giglio Robert A and Giglio Linda H
Bought by
Giglio Linda H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giglio Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Giglio Robert A | -- | Attorney | |
| Giglio Linda H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,072 | $190,096 | $50,267 | $139,829 |
| 2024 | $10,739 | $190,096 | $50,267 | $139,829 |
| 2023 | $11,033 | $190,096 | $50,267 | $139,829 |
| 2022 | $11,386 | $176,229 | $47,674 | $128,555 |
| 2021 | $10,948 | $176,229 | $47,674 | $128,555 |
| 2020 | $11,285 | $176,229 | $47,674 | $128,555 |
| 2019 | $10,447 | $150,623 | $40,747 | $109,876 |
| 2018 | $10,464 | $150,623 | $40,747 | $109,876 |
| 2017 | $9,933 | $150,623 | $40,747 | $109,876 |
| 2016 | $9,743 | $146,069 | $37,485 | $108,584 |
| 2015 | $8,790 | $146,069 | $37,485 | $108,584 |
| 2014 | $8,854 | $146,069 | $37,485 | $108,584 |
| 2013 | $8,466 | $137,802 | $35,364 | $102,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map