Estimated Value: $149,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,507
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Maple Ln, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $177,381, approximately $70 per square foot. 806 Maple Ln is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Selby John K Trust
Bought by
Mccullough James and Mccullough Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,499
Interest Rate
2.18%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$97,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Denise Casady
Bought by
Selby John K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough James | $130,000 | Landco Title & Escrow | |
| Selby John K | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccullough James | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $20,500 | $1,500 | $19,000 |
| 2024 | $9 | $18,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $939 | $18,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $900 | $18,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $895 | $17,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $924 | $17,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $921 | $18,010 | $18,010 | $0 |
| 2018 | $882 | $18,010 | $18,010 | $0 |
| 2017 | $814 | $94,810 | $7,020 | $87,790 |
| 2016 | $791 | $18,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map