806 N Willow St Stanberry, MO 64489
Estimated Value: $92,077 - $173,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 N Willow St, Stanberry, MO 64489 and is currently estimated at $121,269, approximately $122 per square foot. 806 N Willow St is a home with nearby schools including Stanberry Elementary School, Stanberry High School, and Pleasant Acres.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Kevin Summa L
Bought by
Tevis Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Bought by
Ireland Summa L and Ireland Donna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tevis Mary Beth | -- | -- | |
| Ireland Summa L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $9,990 | $900 | $9,090 |
| 2024 | $837 | $8,650 | $900 | $7,750 |
| 2023 | $798 | $8,650 | $900 | $7,750 |
| 2022 | $784 | $8,520 | $900 | $7,620 |
| 2021 | $718 | $7,820 | $900 | $6,920 |
| 2020 | $700 | $7,820 | $900 | $6,920 |
| 2019 | $700 | $7,620 | $770 | $6,850 |
| 2018 | $700 | $7,623 | $773 | $6,850 |
| 2017 | $699 | $7,623 | $773 | $6,850 |
| 2016 | $699 | $7,620 | $770 | $6,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,620 | $770 | $6,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map