806 NE 5th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Downtown Pompano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,314 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 NE 5th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $476,079, approximately $368 per square foot. 806 NE 5th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Pompano Beach Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Stolar Kenneth H
Bought by
Stolar Kenneth H and Stolar Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Eugene A Hardy Jr I
Bought by
Stolar Kenneth H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stolar Kenneth H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stolar Kenneth H | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,750 | $113,650 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,673 | $110,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $107,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $104,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $101,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $98,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $97,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $94,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $93,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $91,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $89,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $88,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $88,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,550 | $30,040 | $82,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map