806 NE 9th St Wagoner, OK 74467
Estimated Value: $47,295 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 NE 9th St, Wagoner, OK 74467 and is currently estimated at $101,324, approximately $162 per square foot. 806 NE 9th St is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, William R. Teague Elementary School, and Wagoner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1993
Sold by
Sowers Clifford Terry Lee
Bought by
Merrell Jerry and Merrell Pamela S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrell Jerry | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112 | $1,236 | $470 | $766 |
| 2024 | $110 | $1,196 | $464 | $732 |
| 2023 | $105 | $1,138 | $456 | $682 |
| 2022 | $100 | $1,084 | $434 | $650 |
| 2021 | $96 | $1,033 | $392 | $641 |
| 2020 | $100 | $1,053 | $392 | $661 |
| 2019 | $87 | $1,065 | $392 | $673 |
| 2018 | $92 | $1,065 | $392 | $673 |
| 2017 | $100 | $1,179 | $337 | $842 |
| 2016 | $94 | $1,136 | $337 | $799 |
| 2015 | $102 | $1,215 | $408 | $807 |
| 2014 | $114 | $1,361 | $1,120 | $241 |