Estimated Value: $88,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Oak St, Miami, OK 74354 and is currently estimated at $170,333, approximately $152 per square foot. 806 Oak St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School, Commerce Middle School, and Commerce High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61 | $637 | $637 | $0 |
| 2024 | $242 | $2,497 | $637 | $1,860 |
| 2023 | $242 | $2,497 | $637 | $1,860 |
| 2022 | $228 | $2,497 | $637 | $1,860 |
| 2021 | $230 | $2,475 | $637 | $1,838 |
| 2020 | $221 | $2,358 | $968 | $1,390 |
| 2019 | $216 | $2,245 | $875 | $1,370 |
| 2018 | $206 | $2,139 | $788 | $1,351 |
| 2017 | $196 | $2,037 | $704 | $1,333 |
| 2016 | $188 | $1,940 | $625 | $1,315 |
| 2015 | $108 | $1,596 | $341 | $1,255 |
| 2014 | $131 | $1,848 | $595 | $1,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map