806 Obrien St Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $201,272 - $276,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,189
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Obrien St, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $237,068. 806 Obrien St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Crosby Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Bottlemy Audrey
Bought by
Borchardt Scott A and Borchardt Lisa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,885
Outstanding Balance
$77,646
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,422
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borchardt Scott A | $150,000 | Fox |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borchardt Scott A | $147,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,655 | $59,923 | $12,909 | $47,014 |
| 2023 | $4,359 | $54,170 | $11,670 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $46,194 | $11,670 | $34,524 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $43,019 | $10,868 | $32,151 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $40,955 | $10,347 | $30,608 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $38,326 | $9,683 | $28,643 |
| 2018 | $3,482 | $37,070 | $9,684 | $27,386 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $33,399 | $8,725 | $24,674 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $31,527 | $8,236 | $23,291 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,577 | $8,249 | $23,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map